|
Post by Desertpunk23 on Sept 9, 2011 18:17:50 GMT -5
World Heavyweight Title Cruz de Diablo Legion Cyber Dragon Tensuko Ryoma Conan Hero LA Ubel Hauser Andrew Banner Philadelphia Mr.Togo Justin Winter Abe Kane Mr.Togo Kuubla Celt Elementos Jakaw Balthazar Braga Ken Banner
World Juniorweight Title Rey de Arachne Ricky Stevens Jr. Takashi Fujita Paaji Singh Kinjyo the Great Jamal Khalis Red Dragon Ice Dragon Fire Spider Setting Sun Caligula Nero Hendry Tudor Lao-Tzu Choi Blade El Hombre Lobo Shiro Nobinoga Takahashi Hector Bengala Alpha Lee
World Tag Team Titles Tumbling Dragons Fightin' Farmers Kodo Akino & Thunder Kobayashi Shade Banner Brothers The Howling Ace Hennig & John White Wolf Conan & Crixus Haemar & Jackson Wallace Georgia Dawgs Tokyo Knights Fuji Brothers Fujita & KOJI
World Womens Title Sage Alexis Trent Red Blonsky Binx Powershark LIHUA Obnoxio Clowno Hallo Eve China Doll Trisha Davenport
West Continental Title Randy Hayes Elliot Landen Green Comet Shuan Knight Eric Brady Sniper Ken Kincaid Sonic Boom Suplex Machine Jackson Sanders Madison Avenue Man Legion Eric Brady Logan Slater Hal Blake
East Continental Title The Great Kojinka Kojima Goro Maeda Rent-A-Ninja Ryuunosuke Takeo Niijima MWNN Noak Dragon Mask Lion Mask Thunder Kobayashi Kengo Sano Spartacus Keir
All Asia Tag Team Titles Blind Dead Banzai Bombers Nero & Akuma Georgia Dawgs Takanao & Ueda The Johans Box Office Smash Expoo Express Mid-West Express Conan & Crixus Waterloo Warrior & Jerome Germany Moose Mask & 10 Point Buck
6-Man Tag Titles Man With No Name, Mystery Mask, & Tully Andrews Elementos, Justin Winter, & Kenta Kojima Tony Byron, British Invasion, & Justin Schultz The Swarm Black Velvet Band Eastern Block Boo Boo Coltrane, Babe & El Fatadore 420 Social Club
Deathmatch Title Jack Chambers Little Butcher Critical Condition Little Butcher El Drunko Loco Momiji Ray jackson THE END Lucifer Moreau Jackson Sanders Haruo Tezuka Riot Cobb Digger Hal Blake Babe Sex Fergusion
Deathmatch Tag Titles Mike Hooke & Ian Samuels Bargain Hunta & Rent-A-Ninja Jingo & Pogo Mike Hooke & Sinner Godzilla Joe & Kenzo Sai Georgia Dawgs Brutal Bill & Brody BASH
TV Title Eric Brady Tensuko Ryoma Zap Rowsdower Cade Cash Bomb Machine Buddy Ewing Abdul Ali American Mullet Ku Kong Ryuji Takano
PPV Themes Songs "Undefeated" - Def Leppard "Cowboys from Hell" - Pantera "Who Are You?" - The Who "Only the Strong Survive" - REO Speedwagon
Dream Matches Talladega Knights vs Chattanooga Wrestling Crew Wilcock Stranglers vs Fightin' Farmers Clowns vs Dragons Not Again by STAINED
Your Survivor Cup Teams Promotion (4-Man Team) * * * * Tag Team * * Singles *
|
|
|
Post by redtide on Sept 9, 2011 18:32:26 GMT -5
World - Ken Banner
Junior - Paaji Singh
Tag - this was a hard one, but Kodo Akino & Thunder Kobayashi (Banner Bros were really close though)
Womens - Obnoxio Clowno
West - Randy Hayes
East - The Great Kojinka
All Asia - Expoo Express
6 Man - Black Velvet Band
Deathmatch - Lucifer Moreau
Deathmatch Tag - Jingo & Pogo
TV - Tensuko Ryoma
"Only the Strong Survive" REO Speedwagon
Yay to all dreammatches
EECP reps Team EECP = Jakaw, Ahriman, Alex Zombie, El Perro Singles = Conor Tag = New Empire
BSW reps Team BSW = Trisha Davenport, Gargoyle, Klutzy, Sage Singles = Obnoxio Clowno Tag = Curse of Asia
|
|
|
Post by wwconnection on Sept 9, 2011 20:09:56 GMT -5
World Heavyweight Title LA
World Juniorweight Title Alpha Lee
World Tag Team Titles Tokyo Knights
World Womens Title Hallo Eve
West Continental Title Legion
East Continental Title Ryuunosuke
All Asia Tag Team Titles Conan & Crixus
6-Man Tag Titles Boo Boo Coltrane, Babe & El Fatadore
Deathmatch Title Momiji
Deathmatch Tag Titles Jingo & Pogo
TV Title Buddy Ewing
PPV Themes Songs Not Again by STAINED
Dream Matches yaya to all Talladega Knights vs Chattanooga Wrestling Crew Wilcock Stranglers vs Fightin' Farmers Clowns vs Dragons
Your Survivor Cup Teams Promotion (4-Man Team) *LA *Jefferson Creed *Shogun *Blade Tag Team *Sumo Joe *Brandon Rei Singles *Juan Macho
|
|
|
Post by nightrobin on Sept 9, 2011 21:16:38 GMT -5
World Heavyweight Title LA
World Juniorweight Title Hendry Tudor
World Tag Team Titles The Howling
World Womens Title Sage
West Continental Title Shuan Knight
East Continental Title Rent-A-Ninja
All Asia Tag Team Titles Box Office Smash
6-Man Tag Titles Man With No Name, Mystery Mask, & Tully Andrews
Deathmatch Title THE END
Deathmatch Tag Titles Mike Hooke & Ian Samuels
TV Title Eric Brady
PPV Themes Songs "Undefeated" - Def Leppard "Cowboys from Hell" - Pantera "Who Are You?" - The Who "Only the Strong Survive" - REO Speedwagon
Dream Matches Yes to all
Your Survivor Cup Teams Promotion (4-Man Team) * Andrew Banner * Ken Banner * Kevin Dream * One Less Reason Tag Team * Adam Davis * Preston Reece Singles * Logan Slater
|
|
|
Post by roh4life on Sept 9, 2011 22:20:42 GMT -5
World Heavyweight Title Kuubla
World Juniorweight Title Lao-Tzu Choi
World Tag Team Titles Tokyo Knights
World Womens Title Hallo Eve
West Continental Title Randy Hayes
East Continental Title Rent-A-Ninja
All Asia Tag Team Titles Banzai Bombers
6-Man Tag Titles 420 Social Club
Deathmatch Title Jack Chambers
Deathmatch Tag Titles Georgia Dawgs
TV Title Buddy Ewing
PPV Themes Songs "Only the Strong Survive" - REO Speedwagon
Dream Matches Yay to all
Your Survivor Cup Teams Promotion (4-Man Team) *Jersey Devil *Celt *Abdul Ali *Ubel Hauser
Tag Team *Dover Dogg *Blood Wolf
Singles *Buddy Ewing
|
|
|
Post by kdawg on Sept 10, 2011 13:12:13 GMT -5
World Heavyweight Title Legion
World Juniorweight Title Lao-Tzu Choi
World Tag Team Titles Tokyo Knights
World Womens Title Red Blonsky
West Continental Title Eric Brady
East Continental Title Ryuunosuke
All Asia Tag Team Titles Conan & Crixus
6-Man Tag Titles Man With No Name, Mystery Mask, & Tully Andrews
Deathmatch Title Momiji
Deathmatch Tag Titles Jingo & Pogo
TV Title Ryuji Takano
PPV Themes Songs Not Again by STAINED
Dream Matches Yes to all
Your Survivor Cup Teams Promotion (4-Man Team) *James Huang *Joesph Woo *Chen Wong *Ice Dragon Tag Team *Maari Barot *Ku Kong Singles *Golden Tiger
|
|
|
Post by kidcage on Sept 10, 2011 14:22:24 GMT -5
World Heavyweight Title: LA
World Juniorweight Title: Henry Tudor
World Tag Team Title: The Howling
World Womens Title: China Doll
West Continental Title: Madison Avenue Man
East Continental Title: Great Kojinka
All-Asia Tag Team Titles: Waterloo Warrior & Jerome Germany
6-Man Tag Titles: Man With No Name, Mystery Mask, & Tully Andrews
Deathmatch Title: Jack Chambers
Deathmatch Tag Titles: Georgia Dawgs
TV Title: Eric Brady
PPV Theme Song: "Only the Strong Survive" REO Speedwagon
Dream Matches: Yes to ALL
Survivor Cups Teams: TEAM QCCW: Cruz de Diablo, El Hombre Lobo, Eric Brady, & Mike Hooke
TAG TEAM: Suicide Machines
SINGLES: Shane Clayton
|
|
|
Post by philadelphia on Sept 11, 2011 17:18:19 GMT -5
World Heavyweight Title Conan
World Juniorweight Title Hendry Tudor
World Tag Team Titles Shade
World Womens Title Hallo Eve
West Continental Title Eric Brady
East Continental Title Ryuunosuke
All Asia Tag Team Titles Nero & Akuma
6-Man Tag Titles Black Velvet Band
Deathmatch Title THE END
Deathmatch Tag Titles Jingo & Pogo
TV Title Ryuji Takano
PPV Themes Songs "Cowboys from Hell" - Pantera
Dream Matches yes to all
Your Survivor Cup Teams Promotion (4-Man Team) *Philadelphia *Mad Butcher *Ace Hennig *Kuubla
Tag Team *Cade Cash *John White Wolf
Singles *Caine Maddox
|
|
|
Post by Desertpunk23 on Sept 12, 2011 18:23:21 GMT -5
Voting closes tomorrow (Kojinka & Rising Sun) lol
|
|
|
Post by risingsun on Sept 12, 2011 22:34:28 GMT -5
I thought I did vote? My bad.
World Heavyweight Title Hero
World Juniorweight Title Henry Tudor
World Tag Team Titles Tokyo Nights
World Womens Title Red Blonsky
West Continental Title Legion
East Continental Title Ryuunosuke
All Asia Tag Team Titles Conan & Crixus
6-Man Tag Titles 420 Social Club
Deathmatch Title THE END
Deathmatch Tag Titles BASH
TV Title Cade Cash
PPV Themes Songs Not Again by STAINED
Dream Matches yay to all
Your Survivor Cup Teams Promotion (4-Man Team) *Mr.Togo *Shingo Zen *Red Dragon *Henry Tudor Tag Team *Fuji Brothers Singles *Abe Kane
|
|
|
Post by kidcage on Sept 13, 2011 12:46:12 GMT -5
**Current vote tallies and team listings**
World Heavyweight Title: LA (3 votes) Hero (2 votes) Ken Banner (1 vote) Kuubla (1 vote) Legion (1 vote) Conan (1 vote)
World Juniorweight Title: Henry Tudor (4 votes) Lao-Tzu Choi (3 votes) Paaji Singh (1 vote) Alpha Lee (1 vote)
World Tag Team Title: Tokyo Knights (4 votes) The Howling (2 votes) Shade (2 votes) Kodo Akino & Thunder Kobayashi (1 vote)
World Women's Title: Hallo Eve (3 votes) China Doll (2 votes) Red Blonsky (2 votes) Obnoxio Clowno (1 vote) Sage (1 vote)
West Continental Title: Legion (3 votes) Randy Hayes (2 votes) Eric Brady (2 votes) Madison Avenue Man (1 vote) Shuan Knight (1 vote)
East Continental Title: Ryuunosuke (4 votes) Great Kojinka (3 votes) Rent-A-Ninja (2 votes)
All-Asia Tag Title: Conan & Crixus (4 votes) Expoo Express (1 vote) Box Office Smash (1 vote) Banzai Bombers (1 vote) Waterloo Warrior & Jerome Germany (1 vote) Nero & Akuma (1 vote)
6-Man Tag Title: Man With No Name, Mystery Mask, & Tully Andrews (4 votes) Black Velvet Band (2 votes) 420 Social Club (2 votes) Boo Boo Coltrane, Babe, & el Fatadore (1 vote)
Deathmatch Title: THE END (3 votes) Momiji (3 votes) Jack Chambers (2 votes) Lucifer Moreau (1 vote)
Deathmatch Tag Title: Jingo & Pogo (5 votes) Georgia Dawgs (2 votes) Mike Hooke & Ian Samuels (1 vote) BASH (1 votes)
TV Title: Eric Brady (3 votes) Buddy Ewing (2 votes) Ryuji Takano (2 votes) Tensuko Ryoma ( 1 vote) Cade Cash (1 vote)
PPV Theme Songs: "Not Again" - Stained (4 votes) "Only the Strong Survive" - REO Speedwagon (3 votes) "Cowboys from Hell" - Pantera (1 vote)
Dream Matches: Talladega Knights v. Chattanooga Wrestling Crew (8 votes) Wilcock Stranglers v. Fightin' Farmers (8 votes) Clowns v. Dragons (8 votes)
Official Survivor Cup Teams: EECP: Jakaw Chviodar, Ahriman, Alex Zombie, & El Perro WWC: LA, Jefferson Creed, Shogun, & Blade BWA: Andrew Banner, Ken Banner, Kevin Dream, One Les Reason JXW/cWc: Jersey Devil, Celt, Abdul Ali, & Ubel Hauser EACW: James Huang, Joseph Woo, Chen Wong, & Ice Dragon QCCW: Cruz de Diablo, El Hombre Lobo, Eric Brady, & Mike Hooke PWP/AX: Philadelphia, Mad Butcher, Ace Hennig, & Kuubla NEO-1: Mr. Togo, Shingo Zen, Red Dragon, & Henry Tudor WKP: Great Kojinka, El Drunko Loco, Agustus Tiber, & Trevor Manning
Tag Survivor Cup Representatives: EECP: New Empire WWC: Sumo Joe & Brandon Rei BWA: Adam Davis & Preston Reece JXW/cWc: Dover Dogg & Blood Wolf EACW: Maari Barot & Ku Kong QCCW: Suicide Machines PWP/AX: Cade Cash & John White Wolf NEO-1: Fuji Brothers WKP: Conan & Crixus
Singles Cup Representatives: EECP: Conor Finnegan WWC: Juan Macho BWA: Logan Slater JXW/cWc: Buddy Ewing EACW: Golden Tiger QCCW: Shane Clayton PWP/AX: Caine Maddox NEO-1: Abe Kane WKP: Tully Andrews
|
|
|
Post by greatkojinka on Sept 13, 2011 15:17:52 GMT -5
World Heavyweight Title: Hero
World Juniorweight Title: Lao-Tzu Choi
World Tag Team Title: Shade
World Women's Title: China Doll
West Continental Title: Legion
East Continental Title: Great Kojinka
All-Asia Tag Title: Conan & Crixus
6-Man Tag Title: Man With No Name, Mystery Mask, & Tully Andrews
Deathmatch Title: Momiji
Deathmatch Tag Title: Jingo & Pogo
TV Title: Eric Brady
PPV Theme Songs: "Not Again" - Stained
Official Survivor Cup Teams: Great Kojinka El Drunko Loco Agustus Tiber Trevor Manning
Tag Survivor Cup Representatives: Conan & Crixus
Singles Cup Representatives: Tully Andrews
|
|
|
Post by kidcage on Sept 13, 2011 17:11:04 GMT -5
I went ahead and updated the vote total with Kojinka's votes.
|
|
|
Post by redtide on Sept 13, 2011 18:08:51 GMT -5
You left out the BSW representatives kage. How could you do such a thing!?!?
|
|
|
Post by kidcage on Sept 13, 2011 18:10:12 GMT -5
Oooooh... good point...
|
|